Loading Events
Find Events

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Music for Merce

Fantasia

27

Gerrit Hatcher’s Refunction with Jake Wark, Nolan Chin, Bill Harris

Anagram Music Series: Room Full of Chairs & Rooms Trio +1

28

Erwin Helfer (every Tuesday at 7:30pm)

1

Autotelic Series: Ryan Packard

The Necks

2

Improvised Music Series: Michalowski/Lonberg-Holm & Williams/Ostvang & Zarzutzki/Kirchen/Carroll

Femme’s Room w/ Ariel Zetina, Harry Cross

3

Mind Over Mirrors, Brokeback

Elysia Crampton pres. Choque Chinchay In The Work of Guaman Poma

Daphne: Cubic Zirconia w/ Elysia Crampton [LIVE] / La Spacer / Ariel Zetina

4

Antibody Corporation, Luigi, Burning Orchid: Sympoesis, Jeff Kolar & Meg T. Noe

Contagious Utility 2: Benefit for Erie Family Health Center (Sam Pluta & Alex Mincek, Mukqs, Shyyness)

5

Faster Than Vampires

Charles Allin, Adam Tramposh, Ulla Anona

6

Option: Ned Rothenberg

Anagram Music Series: Matt Gold Trio & Ba(SH)

7

MCA Live: The Work of Light

Women of the World Takeover

Hot on the Heels: Winston Lasker

8

Jlin w/ Chrissy & Vapor Eyes

Resonance Series: John Bender, Champagne Mirrors, Carol Genetti, Beau Wanzer

9

Collective Genius: March Madness

10

Daphne 2017 w/ Nina Kraviz, Eris Drew

Rumors

11

Robert Williams’ Birthday Celebration

Daphne 2017: Oktave w/ Jane Fitz, Volvox, Kiddo

12

Robert Williams’ Birthday Celebration

Daphne 2017: Queen! w/ Czboogie

13

OPTION: NH w/ Fred Lonberg-Holm

14

Angela James, Ben Clarke and Jordan Martins Bring Townes Night

15

Jason Stein Quartet

16

Juan Pastor’s Chinchano with Stu Mindeman, Patrick Mulcahy

Pascal Niggenkemper Solo & Berman/Adasiewicz/Zarzutzki/Niggenkemper

17

MT Coast & Quicksails (Closing Performance: PILOT:DRONE:COMMITTEE:TARGET)

18

Dark Matter Series: Afrobang

Daphne 2017: We Still Believe with the Black Madonna (all night)

H e a d b a n g e r ‘ s Ball

Resonance Series: Africans with Mainframes

19

Lakha Khan Duo

Nate Lepine Quartet w/ Nick Mazzarella, Quin Kirchner, Clark Sommers

20

Anagram Music Series: Soft Alarm & Nutria

21

Angela James e Os Alquimistas / Meridian Trio

22

Nils Økland

23

Daphne 2017: The Joys and Challenges of Promoting

24

Haptic, Jason Stein Solo

Galaxxu — 7″ release show

Daphne 2017: Planet Chicago with Virginia / Sassmouth / Jarvi

25

Daphne 2017: Cassy / Honey Dijon / Fortune

26

Daphne 2017: Queen! w/ LA Olympics / Madeline

27
28
29
30
31
1
+ Export Month's Events